Georgia 37, Louisville 14

Dec. 30, 2014 – Neutral – Bank of America Stadium – Charlotte, N.C. – Attendance 45,671

Belk Bowl

1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Louisville707014
Georgia71371037

Louisville Scoring Summary

QtrTimeScoring Play
1st04:25Gerald Christian 11-yard pass from Kyle Bolin (John Wallace kick), 9-84, 03:54
3rd01:48Brandon Radcliff 6-yard rush (John Wallace kick), 10-70, 03:47

Team Statistics

LouisvilleGeorgia
FIRST DOWNS2022
Rushing69
Passing1411
Penalty02
NET YARDS RUSHING62292
Rushing Attempts2753
Average Per Rush2.35.5
Rushing Touchdowns13
Yards Gained Rushing99313
Yards Lost Rushing3721
NET YARDS PASSING314200
Completions-Attempts-Int21-44-314-24-1
Average Per Attempt7.18.3
Average Per Completion15.014.3
Passing Touchdowns11
TOTAL OFFENSE YARDS376492
Total offense plays7177
Average Gain Per Play5.36.4
Fumbles: Number-Lost1-01-1
Penalties: Number-Yards7-444-19
PUNTS-YARDS6-2252-82
Average Yards Per Punt37.541.0
Net Yards Per Punt37.541.0
Inside 2020
50+ Yards01
Touchbacks00
Fair catch12
KICKOFF-YARDS3-1628-491
Average Yards Per Kickoff54.061.4
Net Yards Per Kickoff41.744.9
Kickoff Touchbacks00
Punt returns: Number-Yards-TD0-0-01-0-0
Average Per Return0.0
Kickoff returns: Number-Yds-TD8-132-02-37-0
Average Per Return16.518.5
Interceptions: Number-Yds-TD1-0-03-42-0
Fumble Returns: Number-Yds-TD0-0-00-0-0
Miscellaneous Yards00
Possession Time27:0033:00
1st Quarter07:2207:38
2nd Quarter08:3106:29
3rd Quarter07:5507:05
4th Quarter03:1211:48
Third-Down Conversions6-1412-18
Fourth-Down Conversions1-20-1
Red-Zone Scores-Chances2-33-3
Touchdowns22
Field goals01
Sacks By: Number-Yards2-174-36
PAT Kicks2-24-4
2Pts Conversions0-00-0
Field Goals0-03-3
Points off Turnover06
RUSHING
No.GainLossNetTDLgAvg
Brandon Radcliff19890891204.7
L.J. Scott2202011.0
Reggie Bonnafon109-900-9.0
Kyle Bolin5828-2008-4.0
Totals279937621202.3
PASSING
C-A-IYdsTDLongSack
Kyle Bolin20-40-23001293
Reggie Bonnafon1-3-1140141
Ryan Johnson0-1-00000
Totals21-44-33141294
RECEIVING
TARNo.YardsYACTDLong
DeVante Parker8120025
Eli Rogers581022
James Quick257029
Gerald Christian225114
Keith Towbridge221011
Kai De La Cruz1909
Brandon Radcliff1101
Totals21314129
PUNTING
No.YdsAvgLongIn20TB
Ryan Johnson622537.54320
Totals622537.54320
RETURNS
Punt NoYdsLgKick NoYdsLgInt NoYdsLg
James Quick000510430000
Terrence Ross00022819000
L.J. Scott000100000
Terell Floyd000000100
Totals000813230100
FIELD GOALS
QtrTimeDistResult
KICKOFFS
No.YardsAvgTBOB
John Wallace316254.000
Totals316254.000
ALL-PURPOSE
RushRcvKRPRIRTotal
James Quick05710400161
DeVante Parker0120000120
Brandon Radcliff89100090
Eli Rogers08100081
Terrence Ross00280028
Gerald Christian02500025
Keith Towbridge02100021
Kai De La Cruz090009
L.J. Scott200002
Reggie Bonnafon-90000-9
Kyle Bolin-200000-20
FUMBLES
Louisville – 1-0
Georgia – 1-1
Louisville Defense
#NameSoloAstTotalSacks-YdsTFL-YdsFFFR-YdsInt-YdsBrUpBlksQBH
James Sample104140.0-01.0-100-00-0300
13James Burgess19100.0-00.0-000-00-0000
55Keith Kelsey4590.0-00.0-000-00-0001
8Gerod Holliman5270.0-00.0-000-00-0000
94Lorenzo Mauldin2460.0-00.0-000-00-0002
98Sheldon Rankins1451.0-41.0-400-00-0000
3Charles Gaines4040.0-00.0-000-00-0100
97DeAngelo Brown2240.0-00.0-000-00-0000
15Andrew Johnson2240.0-01.0-100-00-0000
48Deiontrez Mount1340.0-00.0-000-00-0000
90De'Asian Richardson0440.0-00.0-000-00-0000
19Terell Floyd2130.0-00.0-000-01-0100
11B.J. Dubose0330.0-00.0-000-00-0000
44Pio Vatuvei0220.0-00.0-000-00-0000
22Chucky Williams0220.0-00.0-000-00-0000
7Reggie Bonnafon1010.0-00.0-000-00-0000
52Nick Dawson-Brents1010.0-00.0-000-00-0000
4Corvin Lamb1010.0-01.0-110-00-0000
9DeVante Parker1010.0-00.0-000-00-0000
17James Quick1010.0-00.0-000-00-0000
Jermaine Reve1010.0-00.0-000-00-0000
36Kevin Houchins0110.0-00.0-000-00-0000
Totals4048881.0-44.0-710-01-0503

Louisville Starters

OTHER
Pos#Name
SAMJermaine Reve

Louisville Participation

1-Keith Brown (2), 4-Corvin Lamb, 6-Eli Rogers, 7-Reggie Bonnafon, 10-Dominique Brown, 12-Kai De La Cruz, 15-Andrew Johnson, 18-Gerald Christian, 22-Chucky Williams, 24-Zykiesis Cannon, 28-Terrence Ross, 32-Stacy Thomas, 33-Grant Donovan, 36-Kevin Houchins, 39-Griffin Uhl, 41-Jarrod Barnes, 45-John Wallace, 46-Lamar Atkins, 48-Deiontrez Mount, 52-Nick Dawson-Brents, 57-Finesse Middleton, 62-T.C. Klusman, 74-Ryan Mack, 80-Charles Standberry, 82-Dontez Byrd, 84-Gio Pascascio, 86-Matt Milton, 90-De'Asian Richardson, 91-Trevon Young, 95-Kyle Shortridge, 97-DeAngelo Brown, Ryan Johnson