Louisville 41, Kentucky 14

Nov. 30, 2024 – Away – Kroger Field – Lexington, Ky. – Attendance 58,612

1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Louisville71314741
Kentucky007714

Louisville Scoring Summary

QtrTimeScoring Play
1st07:07Isaac Brown 1-yard rush (Brock Travelstead kick), 9-60, 04:02
2nd13:00Brock Travelstead 20-yard field goal, 4-22, 01:53
2nd11:16Duke Watson 58-yard rush (Brock Travelstead kick), 1-58, 00:09
2nd04:45Brock Travelstead 21-yard field goal, 10-72, 04:51
3rd04:59Ramon Puryear 20-yard fumble return (Brock Travelstead kick)
3rd00:43Duke Watson 24-yard rush (Brock Travelstead kick), 6-60, 03:21
4th09:01Isaac Brown 67-yard rush (Brock Travelstead kick), 2-75, 00:48

Team Statistics

LouisvilleKentucky
FIRST DOWNS2313
Rushing159
Passing53
Penalty31
NET YARDS RUSHING358155
Rushing Attempts5133
Average Per Rush7.04.7
Rushing Touchdowns40
Yards Gained Rushing369172
Yards Lost Rushing1117
NET YARDS PASSING128173
Completions-Attempts-Int9-18-010-24-3
Average Per Attempt7.17.2
Average Per Completion14.217.3
Passing Touchdowns02
TOTAL OFFENSE YARDS486328
Total offense plays6957
Average Gain Per Play7.05.8
Fumbles: Number-Lost1-13-2
Penalties: Number-Yards3-204-50
PUNTS-YARDS5-1936-268
Average Yards Per Punt38.644.7
Net Yards Per Punt37.642.3
Inside 2041
50+ Yards12
Touchbacks00
Fair catch30
KICKOFF-YARDS8-3973-190
Average Yards Per Kickoff49.663.3
Net Yards Per Kickoff35.139.0
Kickoff Touchbacks11
Fair Catch Yards00
Punt returns: Number-Yards-TD2-14-01-5-0
Average Per Return7.05.0
Kickoff returns: Number-Yds-TD2-48-06-91-0
Average Per Return24.015.2
Interceptions: Number-Yds-TD3-33-00-0-0
Fumble Returns: Number-Yds-TD2-28-10-0-0
Miscellaneous Yards00
Possession Time35:0324:34
1st Quarter08:0306:57
2nd Quarter07:5307:07
3rd Quarter09:1805:19
4th Quarter09:4905:11
Third-Down Conversions5-130-7
Fourth-Down Conversions0-10-1
Red-Zone Scores-Chances3-41-2
Touchdowns11
Field goals20
Sacks By: Number-Yards2-120-0
PAT Kicks5-52-2
2Pts Conversions0-00-0
Field Goals2-20-0
Points off Turnover100
RUSHING
No.GainLossNetTDLgAvg
Isaac Brown2618461782676.8
Duke Watson6104010425817.3
Maurice Turner5281270185.4
Keyjuan Brown526026095.2
Pierce Clarkson314014094.7
Tyler Shough411011042.8
Travis Egan1202022.0
Chris Bell104-400-4.0
Totals51369113584677.0
PASSING
C-A-IYdsTDLongSack
Tyler Shough9-18-01280510
Totals9-18-01280510
RECEIVING
TARNo.YardsYACTDLong
Chris Bell638427051
Kris Hughes11159015
Isaac Brown5312406
Nate Kurisky119809
Duke Watson118808
Ahmari Huggins-Bruce100000
Cataurus Hicks300000
Totals18912856051
PUNTING
No.YdsAvgLongIn20TB
Brady Hodges519338.65340
Totals519338.65340
RETURNS
Punt NoYdsLgKick NoYdsLgInt NoYdsLg
Duke Watson00024826000
Tahveon Nicholson00000012626
Ja'Corey Brooks21412000000
Tamarion McDonald00000011010
Quincy Riley0000001-30
Totals214122482633326
FIELD GOALS
QtrTimeDistResult
2nd13:0020Good
2nd04:4521Good
KICKOFFS
No.YardsAvgTBOB
Brock Travelstead735851.110
Nick Keller13939.000
Totals839749.610
ALL-PURPOSE
RushRcvKRPRIRTotal
Isaac Brown17812000190
Duke Watson10484800160
Chris Bell-48400080
Maurice Turner27000027
Keyjuan Brown26000026
Tahveon Nicholson00002626
Kris Hughes01500015
Ja'Corey Brooks00014014
Pierce Clarkson14000014
Tyler Shough11000011
Tamarion McDonald00001010
Nate Kurisky090009
Travis Egan200002
Quincy Riley0000-3-3
FUMBLES
Louisville – Chris Bell 1-1
Kentucky – 3-2
Louisville Defense
#NameSoloAstTotalSacks-YdsTFL-YdsFFFR-YdsInt-YdsBrUpBlksQBH
26M.J. Griffin2460.0-00.0-000-00-0100
6Stanquan Clark3250.0-01.0-110-00-0000
23Tahveon Nicholson2350.0-00.0-000-01-26000
41Ramon Puryear2350.5-20.5-201-200-0000
35Antonio Watts2350.0-00.0-010-00-0000
34T.J. Quinn3140.5-31.5-700-00-0000
9Ashton Gillotte1340.0-00.5-200-00-0001
21D'Angelo Hutchinson1340.0-00.0-000-00-0000
17Travis Egan2130.0-00.0-010-00-0000
50Thor Griffith2130.0-01.0-100-00-0000
15Dan Foster1230.0-00.0-000-00-0000
49Kris Hughes2020.0-00.0-000-00-0000
55William Spencer1120.0-00.0-000-00-0000
99Dezmond Tell1120.5-30.5-300-00-0000
10Benjamin Perry0220.0-00.5-100-00-0000
0Chris Bell1010.0-00.0-000-00-0000
18T.J. Capers1010.0-00.0-000-00-0000
12Tamarion McDonald1010.0-00.0-001-81-10000
30Rae'mon Mosby1010.0-00.0-000-00-0000
14Corey Thornton1010.0-00.0-000-00-0000
92Micah Carter0110.0-00.0-000-00-0000
31Jathan Hatch0110.0-00.0-000-00-0000
91Richard Kinley0110.0-00.0-000-00-0000
90Rene Konga0110.5-40.5-400-00-0000
19Tramel Logan0000.0-00.0-000-00-0001
3Quincy Riley0000.0-00.0-000-01--3100
Totals3034642.0-126.0-2132-283-33202

Louisville Starters

Louisville Participation

3-Quincy Riley, 4-Maurice Turner, 10-Pierce Clarkson, 10-Benjamin Perry, 15-Harrison Bailey, 15-Dan Foster, 17-Travis Egan, 18-T.J. Capers, 19-Tramel Logan, 21-D'Angelo Hutchinson, 22-Keyjuan Brown, 24-Ahmari Huggins-Bruce, 26-Duke Watson, 28-Daeh McCullough, 30-Rae'mon Mosby, 31-Jathan Hatch, 32-Jurriente Davis, 33-Myles Jernigan, 38-Brock Travelstead, 42-Jaden Minkins, 45-Duane Martin, 47-Jaedon King, 48-Shai Kochav, 49-Kris Hughes, 50-Thor Griffith, 51-Austin Collins, 53-Drew Covington, 55-William Spencer, 76-Jonathan Mendoza, 78-Joe Crocker, 85-Nate Kurisky, 88-Jaleel Skinner, 90-Rene Konga, 91-Richard Kinley, 92-Micah Carter, 93-Brady Hodges, 98-AJ Green, 98-Nick Keller