Louisville 33, Clemson 21

Nov. 2, 2024 – Away – Memorial Stadium – Clemson, S.C. – Attendance 80,446

1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Louisville3149733
Clemson7001421

Louisville Scoring Summary

QtrTimeScoring Play
1st04:39Brock Travelstead 21-yard field goal, 7-60, 01:51
2nd05:42Tyler Shough 4-yard rush (Brock Travelstead kick), 7-92, 02:53
2nd00:43Keyjuan Brown 1-yard rush (Brock Travelstead kick), 6-47, 01:00
3rd11:45Brock Travelstead 42-yard field goal, 10-50, 03:15
3rd06:47Brock Travelstead 40-yard field goal, 8-37, 03:25
3rd03:53Brock Travelstead 49-yard field goal, 4-1, 01:00
4th05:50Isaac Brown 45-yard rush (Brock Travelstead kick), 1-45, 00:09

Team Statistics

LouisvilleClemson
FIRST DOWNS1931
Rushing916
Passing715
Penalty30
NET YARDS RUSHING210222
Rushing Attempts2745
Average Per Rush7.84.9
Rushing Touchdowns32
Yards Gained Rushing215233
Yards Lost Rushing511
NET YARDS PASSING156228
Completions-Attempts-Int17-32-033-56-0
Average Per Attempt4.94.1
Average Per Completion9.26.9
Passing Touchdowns01
TOTAL OFFENSE YARDS366450
Total offense plays59101
Average Gain Per Play6.24.5
Fumbles: Number-Lost1-00-0
Penalties: Number-Yards6-355-39
PUNTS-YARDS3-1274-157
Average Yards Per Punt42.339.3
Net Yards Per Punt35.739.8
Inside 2001
50+ Yards00
Touchbacks10
Fair catch11
KICKOFF-YARDS8-5152-130
Average Yards Per Kickoff64.465.0
Net Yards Per Kickoff41.642.0
Kickoff Touchbacks61
Fair Catch Yards00
Punt returns: Number-Yards-TD2-8-00-0-0
Average Per Return4.0
Kickoff returns: Number-Yds-TD1-21-02-32-0
Average Per Return21.016.0
Interceptions: Number-Yds-TD0-0-00-0-0
Fumble Returns: Number-Yds-TD0-0-00-0-0
Miscellaneous Yards210
Possession Time22:0837:52
1st Quarter07:2007:40
2nd Quarter04:5110:09
3rd Quarter07:4007:20
4th Quarter02:1712:43
Third-Down Conversions4-1211-23
Fourth-Down Conversions0-05-6
Red-Zone Scores-Chances3-33-4
Touchdowns23
Field goals10
Sacks By: Number-Yards2-100-0
PAT Kicks3-33-3
2Pts Conversions0-00-0
Field Goals4-50-2
Points off Turnover00
RUSHING
No.GainLossNetTDLgAvg
Isaac Brown2015651511457.6
Chris Bell14704704747.0
Tyler Shough3909143.0
Duke Watson2202011.0
Keyjuan Brown1101111.0
Totals2721552103477.8
PASSING
C-A-IYdsTDLongSack
Tyler Shough17-32-01560310
Totals17-32-01560310
RECEIVING
TARNo.YardsYACTDLong
Ja'Corey Brooks744216022
Mark Redman643616013
Chris Bell633511014
Duke Watson113134031
Ahmari Huggins-Bruce311310013
Cataurus Hicks110100
Keyjuan Brown100000
Nate Kurisky200000
Isaac Brown33-1502
Totals301715693031
PUNTING
No.YdsAvgLongIn20TB
Carter Schwartz28241.04400
Brady Hodges14545.04501
Totals312742.34501
RETURNS
Punt NoYdsLgKick NoYdsLgInt NoYdsLg
Ja'Corey Brooks13312121000
Ahmari Huggins-Bruce155000000
Totals28512121000
FIELD GOALS
QtrTimeDistResult
1st04:3921Good
3rd11:4542Good
3rd06:4740Good
3rd03:5349Good
40Missed
KICKOFFS
No.YardsAvgTBOB
Brock Travelstead532064.030
Nick Keller319565.030
Totals851564.460
ALL-PURPOSE
RushRcvKRPRIRTotal
Isaac Brown151-1000150
Chris Bell473500082
Ja'Corey Brooks042213066
Mark Redman03600036
Duke Watson23100033
Ahmari Huggins-Bruce01305018
Tyler Shough900009
Keyjuan Brown100001
FUMBLES
Louisville – Isaac Brown 1-0
Louisville Defense
#NameSoloAstTotalSacks-YdsTFL-YdsFFFR-YdsInt-YdsBrUpBlksQBH
6Stanquan Clark94130.0-00.0-000-00-0000
21D'Angelo Hutchinson5490.0-00.0-000-00-0210
34T.J. Quinn4480.0-00.0-000-00-0010
3Quincy Riley5270.0-02.0-400-00-0200
9Ashton Gillotte4370.5-40.5-400-00-0000
26M.J. Griffin5160.0-00.5-100-00-0000
14Corey Thornton5050.0-00.0-000-00-0100
23Tahveon Nicholson4150.0-00.0-000-00-0100
12Tamarion McDonald4040.0-00.0-000-00-0000
50Thor Griffith2240.0-00.0-000-00-0000
35Antonio Watts3030.0-00.0-000-00-0100
94Jordan Guerad1230.5-40.5-400-00-0100
17Travis Egan2020.0-00.0-000-00-0000
99Dezmond Tell2020.0-00.0-000-00-0001
93Jared Dawson1120.0-00.0-000-00-0000
20Tayon Holloway1010.0-00.0-000-00-0200
33Myles Jernigan1011.0-21.0-200-00-0100
19Tramel Logan0110.0-00.0-000-00-0001
41Ramon Puryear0110.0-00.5-000-00-0000
Totals5826842.0-105.0-1500-00-01122

Louisville Starters

Louisville Participation

13-Aaron Williams, 15-Dan Foster, 17-Travis Egan, 18-T.J. Capers, 19-Tramel Logan, 20-Tayon Holloway, 21-Donald Chaney, 21-D'Angelo Hutchinson, 22-Keyjuan Brown, 23-Tahveon Nicholson, 26-Duke Watson, 28-Daeh McCullough, 32-Jurriente Davis, 33-Myles Jernigan, 33-Jaden Minkins, 38-Brock Travelstead, 39-Carter Schwartz, 45-Duane Martin, 48-Shai Kochav, 49-Kris Hughes, 50-Thor Griffith, 51-Austin Collins, 53-Drew Covington, 55-William Spencer, 73-Madden Sanker, 76-Jonathan Mendoza, 78-Joe Crocker, 81-Cataurus Hicks, 82-Jahlil McClain, 85-Nate Kurisky, 88-Jaleel Skinner, 90-Rene Konga, 91-Richard Kinley, 93-Jared Dawson, 93-Brady Hodges, 98-AJ Green, 98-Nick Keller