Clemson 20, Louisville 19

Nov. 14, 2025 – Home – L&N Federal Credit Union Stadium – Louisville, Ky. – Attendance 51,234

1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Louisville3610019
Clemson373720

Louisville Scoring Summary

QtrTimeScoring Play
1st00:45Cooper Ranvier 51-yard field goal, 8-55, 03:12
2nd08:47Miller Moss 1-yard rush (Cooper Ranvier kick missed), 3-38, 01:14
3rd11:16Nate Kurisky 2-yard pass from Caullin Lacy (Cooper Ranvier kick), 7-75, 03:44
3rd01:32Cooper Ranvier 39-yard field goal, 10-54, 05:35

Team Statistics

LouisvilleClemson
FIRST DOWNS1619
Rushing85
Passing711
Penalty13
NET YARDS RUSHING171121
Rushing Attempts3030
Average Per Rush5.74.0
Rushing Touchdowns12
Yards Gained Rushing182151
Yards Lost Rushing1130
NET YARDS PASSING214187
Completions-Attempts-Int20-29-022-34-0
Average Per Attempt7.45.5
Average Per Completion10.78.5
Passing Touchdowns10
TOTAL OFFENSE YARDS385308
Total offense plays5964
Average Gain Per Play6.54.8
Fumbles: Number-Lost1-12-1
Penalties: Number-Yards10-843-30
PUNTS-YARDS4-1865-207
Average Yards Per Punt46.541.4
Net Yards Per Punt46.541.4
Inside 2024
50+ Yards00
Touchbacks00
Fair catch21
KICKOFF-YARDS5-3255-325
Average Yards Per Kickoff65.065.0
Net Yards Per Kickoff40.040.0
Kickoff Touchbacks55
Fair Catch Yards00
Punt returns: Number-Yards-TD1-0-01-0-0
Average Per Return0.00.0
Kickoff returns: Number-Yds-TD0-0-00-0-0
Interceptions: Number-Yds-TD0-0-00-0-0
Fumble Returns: Number-Yds-TD0-0-01-0-0
Miscellaneous Yards00
Possession Time29:0530:55
1st Quarter05:0409:56
2nd Quarter08:0206:58
3rd Quarter09:1905:41
4th Quarter06:4008:20
Third-Down Conversions2-111-13
Fourth-Down Conversions0-12-5
Red-Zone Scores-Chances2-22-3
Touchdowns21
Field goals01
Sacks By: Number-Yards1-71-6
PAT Kicks1-22-2
2Pts Conversions0-00-0
Field Goals2-42-2
Points off Turnover07
RUSHING
No.GainLossNetTDLgAvg
Keyjuan Brown1514051350259.0
Duke Watson11390390103.5
Miller Moss436-311-0.8
Totals30182111711255.7
PASSING
C-A-IYdsTDLongSack
Miller Moss19-27-02120481
Caullin Lacy1-1-02120
Totals20-28-02141481
RECEIVING
TARNo.YardsYACTDLong
Chris Bell957920037
Caullin Lacy446072048
Jaleel Skinner332613015
Keyjuan Brown22141008
Antonio Meeks111413014
Kris Hughes111013010
Nate Kurisky227015
Duke Watson424906
Dacari Collins100000
TreyShun Hurry100000
Totals2820214150148
PUNTING
No.YdsAvgLongIn20TB
David Chapeau418646.54920
Totals418646.54920
RETURNS
Punt NoYdsLgKick NoYdsLgInt NoYdsLg
Caullin Lacy100000000
Totals100000000
FIELD GOALS
QtrTimeDistResult
1st00:4551Good
3rd01:3239Good
46Missed
50Missed
KICKOFFS
No.YardsAvgTBOB
Nick Keller532565.050
Totals532565.050
ALL-PURPOSE
RushRcvKRPRIRTotal
Keyjuan Brown13514000149
Chris Bell07900079
Caullin Lacy06000060
Duke Watson39400043
Jaleel Skinner02600026
Antonio Meeks01400014
Kris Hughes01000010
Nate Kurisky070007
Miller Moss-30000-3
FUMBLES
Louisville – Duke Watson 1-1
Clemson – 2-1
Louisville Defense
#NameSoloAstTotalSacks-YdsTFL-YdsFFFR-YdsInt-YdsBrUpBlksQBH
9Antonio Watts4370.0-01.0-110-00-0001
6Stanquan Clark3470.0-01.5-300-00-0000
24Corey Gordon2460.0-00.0-000-00-0000
25Tayon Holloway4150.0-00.0-000-00-0000
34T.J. Quinn3250.0-00.0-000-00-0000
50Clev Lubin4041.0-71.0-700-00-0001
11T.J. Capers2240.0-01.0-1300-00-0000
99Jordan Guerad2240.0-00.0-001-00-0102
4Jabari Mack1230.0-00.0-000-00-0000
21D'Angelo Hutchinson0330.0-00.5-100-00-0000
90Rene Konga1120.0-00.0-000-00-0000
12Kalib Perry1120.0-00.0-000-00-0001
23Wesley Bailey0220.0-00.0-000-00-0000
92Micah Carter0220.0-00.0-000-00-0000
27JoJo Evans1010.0-00.0-000-00-0000
48Shai Kochav1010.0-00.0-000-00-0000
17AJ Green0110.0-00.0-000-00-0000
95Jerry Lawson0110.0-00.0-000-00-0000
45Denzel Lowry0110.0-00.0-000-00-0000
Totals2932611.0-75.0-2511-00-0105

Louisville Starters

Louisville Participation

3-Dacari Collins, 6-Stanquan Clark, 7-Rodney Johnson, 12-Kalib Perry, 13-Justin Agu, 14-Kris Hughes, 15-Antonio Meeks, 17-AJ Green, 19-Justin Beadles, 24-Corey Gordon, 26-Duke Watson, 29-Blake Ruffin, 30-Rae'mon Mosby, 33-Nigel Williams, 36-Cooper Ranvier, 37-Jaxon Panariello, 38-Cam White, 40-Eric Hazzard, 42-Jaden Minkins, 44-Selah Brown, 48-Shai Kochav, 51-Michael Flores, 66-Mak Pounders, 72-Sam Secrest, 74-Jordan Church, 82-Terrence McWilliams Jr., 86-Jacob Stewart, 88-Jaleel Skinner, 90-Hamilton Atkins, 92-Micah Carter, 93-David Chapeau, 95-Jerry Lawson, 98-Nick Keller, 99-Jordan Guerad