Louisville 41, Kentucky 0

Nov. 29, 2025 – Home – L&N Federal Credit Union Stadium – Louisville, Ky. – Attendance 50,634

1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Louisville71371441
Kentucky00000

Louisville Scoring Summary

QtrTimeScoring Play
1st04:44Miller Moss 1-yard rush (Cooper Ranvier kick), 4-10, 01:55
2nd14:56Cooper Ranvier 34-yard field goal, 6-50, 02:11
2nd08:18Jacob Stewart 43-yard pass from Miller Moss (Cooper Ranvier kick), 8-80, 04:24
2nd01:45Cooper Ranvier 24-yard field goal, 10-48, 04:15
3rd08:23Shaun Boykins 5-yard rush (Cooper Ranvier kick), 2-15, 00:41
4th10:22Dacari Collins 11-yard pass from Miller Moss (Cooper Ranvier kick), 17-99, 10:27
4th05:23Jaleel Skinner 4-yard pass from Miller Moss (Cooper Ranvier kick), 6-30, 04:04

Team Statistics

LouisvilleKentucky
FIRST DOWNS2610
Rushing174
Passing84
Penalty12
NET YARDS RUSHING25840
Rushing Attempts5026
Average Per Rush5.21.5
Rushing Touchdowns20
Yards Gained Rushing27589
Yards Lost Rushing1749
NET YARDS PASSING182100
Completions-Attempts-Int12-21-013-26-2
Average Per Attempt8.73.8
Average Per Completion15.27.7
Passing Touchdowns30
TOTAL OFFENSE YARDS440140
Total offense plays7152
Average Gain Per Play6.22.7
Fumbles: Number-Lost4-00-0
Penalties: Number-Yards9-756-54
PUNTS-YARDS4-1807-262
Average Yards Per Punt45.037.4
Net Yards Per Punt45.036.3
Inside 2040
50+ Yards13
Touchbacks00
Fair catch31
KICKOFF-YARDS8-5071-65
Average Yards Per Kickoff63.465.0
Net Yards Per Kickoff42.440.0
Kickoff Touchbacks41
Fair Catch Yards160
Punt returns: Number-Yards-TD4-40-00-0-0
Average Per Return10.0
Kickoff returns: Number-Yds-TD0-0-03-52-0
Average Per Return17.3
Interceptions: Number-Yds-TD2-9-00-0-0
Fumble Returns: Number-Yds-TD0-0-00-0-0
Miscellaneous Yards00
Possession Time36:2823:32
1st Quarter06:0108:59
2nd Quarter09:3905:21
3rd Quarter09:4505:15
4th Quarter11:0303:57
Third-Down Conversions4-122-13
Fourth-Down Conversions2-20-1
Red-Zone Scores-Chances6-60-0
Touchdowns40
Field goals20
Sacks By: Number-Yards6-481-6
PAT Kicks5-50-0
2Pts Conversions0-00-0
Field Goals2-20-1
Points off Turnover140
RUSHING
No.GainLossNetTDLgAvg
Braxton Jennings2011631130225.6
Shaun Boykins2210981011124.6
Miller Moss4246181134.5
Caullin Lacy218018099.0
Deuce Adams2808064.0
Totals50275172582225.2
PASSING
C-A-IYdsTDLongSack
Miller Moss12-20-01823431
Totals12-20-01823431
RECEIVING
TARNo.YardsYACTDLong
Jacob Stewart114326143
Dacari Collins42404129
Antonio Meeks333913023
TreyShun Hurry43338017
Jaleel Skinner222120117
Nate Kurisky116306
Braxton Jennings100000
Caullin Lacy300000
Kris Hughes100000
Totals201218274343
PUNTING
No.YdsAvgLongIn20TB
David Chapeau418045.06240
Totals418045.06240
RETURNS
Punt NoYdsLgKick NoYdsLgInt NoYdsLg
Terrence McWilliams Jr.01919000000
Caullin Lacy31815000000
Tayon Holloway000000299
Eric Hazzard133000000
Totals44019000299
FIELD GOALS
QtrTimeDistResult
2nd14:5634Good
2nd01:4524Good
KICKOFFS
No.YardsAvgTBOB
Nick Keller850763.440
Totals850763.440
ALL-PURPOSE
RushRcvKRPRIRTotal
Braxton Jennings1130000113
Shaun Boykins1010000101
Jacob Stewart04300043
Dacari Collins04000040
Antonio Meeks03900039
Caullin Lacy180018036
TreyShun Hurry03300033
Jaleel Skinner02100021
Terrence McWilliams Jr.00019019
Miller Moss18000018
Tayon Holloway000099
Deuce Adams800008
Nate Kurisky060006
Eric Hazzard000303
FUMBLES
Louisville – Deuce Adams 1-0, Braxton Jennings 1-0, Miller Moss 2-0
Louisville Defense
#NameSoloAstTotalSacks-YdsTFL-YdsFFFR-YdsInt-YdsBrUpBlksQBH
34T.J. Quinn64102.0-192.5-1900-00-0100
21D'Angelo Hutchinson55100.0-00.0-000-00-0000
12Kalib Perry1450.0-00.0-000-00-0000
50Clev Lubin3142.0-153.0-1700-00-0002
11T.J. Capers2240.0-00.0-000-00-0000
19Justin Beadles1230.0-00.0-000-00-0000
17AJ Green1231.0-61.0-600-00-0000
27JoJo Evans0330.0-00.0-000-00-0100
24Corey Gordon0330.0-00.0-000-00-0000
23Wesley Bailey1121.0-81.0-800-00-0000
92Micah Carter1120.0-00.0-000-00-0000
13Justin Agu1010.0-00.0-000-00-0000
96Jayshaun Coffman1010.0-00.0-000-00-0000
38Cam White1010.0-00.0-000-00-0100
97Maurice Davis0110.0-00.5-100-00-0000
40Eric Hazzard0110.0-00.0-000-00-0010
25Tayon Holloway0110.0-00.0-000-02-9000
4Jabari Mack0110.0-00.0-000-00-0000
Totals2432566.0-488.0-5100-02-9312

Louisville Starters

Louisville Participation

2-TreyShun Hurry, 7-Rodney Johnson, 13-Deuce Adams, 13-Justin Agu, 14-Kris Hughes, 17-AJ Green, 19-Justin Beadles, 24-Corey Gordon, 29-Blake Ruffin, 30-Rae'mon Mosby, 33-Jamarice Wilder, 33-Nigel Williams, 36-Cooper Ranvier, 37-Jaxon Panariello, 38-Cam White, 40-Eric Hazzard, 42-Jaden Minkins, 44-Selah Brown, 46-Braxton Jennings, 47-Jaedon King, 48-Shai Kochav, 51-Michael Flores, 61-Gradey Anthony, 66-Mak Pounders, 72-Sam Secrest, 74-Jordan Church, 75-Cameron Gorin, 80-Brock Coffman, 82-Terrence McWilliams Jr., 85-Nate Kurisky, 86-Jacob Stewart, 87-Dylan Mesman, 90-Hamilton Atkins, 92-Micah Carter, 93-David Chapeau, 95-Jerry Lawson, 96-Jayshaun Coffman, 97-Maurice Davis, 98-Nick Keller, 99-Jordan Guerad