Louisville 27, Toledo 22

Dec. 23, 2025 – Neutral – Flagler Credit Union Stadium – Boca Raton, Fla. – Attendance 15,329

Boca Raton Bowl of Beans

1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Louisville7071327
Toledo3001922

Louisville Scoring Summary

QtrTimeScoring Play
1st10:26TreyShun Hurry 17-yard pass from Miller Moss (Cooper Ranvier kick), 8-75, 04:34
3rd03:40Antonio Meeks 5-yard pass from Miller Moss (Cooper Ranvier kick), 9-77, 04:55
4th14:53Isaac Brown 11-yard rush (Cooper Ranvier kick), 5-22, 02:29
4th05:03Isaac Brown 53-yard rush (Cooper Ranvier kick blocked), 3-75, 01:32

Team Statistics

LouisvilleToledo
FIRST DOWNS2320
Rushing1210
Passing89
Penalty31
NET YARDS RUSHING180169
Rushing Attempts3640
Average Per Rush5.04.2
Rushing Touchdowns21
Yards Gained Rushing236209
Yards Lost Rushing5640
NET YARDS PASSING153167
Completions-Attempts-Int16-24-017-28-0
Average Per Attempt6.46.0
Average Per Completion9.69.8
Passing Touchdowns21
TOTAL OFFENSE YARDS333336
Total offense plays6068
Average Gain Per Play5.64.9
Fumbles: Number-Lost2-13-1
Penalties: Number-Yards6-4714-100
PUNTS-YARDS4-1665-153
Average Yards Per Punt41.530.6
Net Yards Per Punt34.227.8
Inside 2012
50+ Yards00
Touchbacks00
Fair catch10
KICKOFF-YARDS5-3245-322
Average Yards Per Kickoff64.864.4
Net Yards Per Kickoff42.241.0
Kickoff Touchbacks34
Fair Catch Yards00
Punt returns: Number-Yards-TD4-28-03-29-0
Average Per Return7.09.7
Kickoff returns: Number-Yds-TD1-17-02-38-0
Average Per Return17.019.0
Interceptions: Number-Yds-TD0-0-00-0-0
Fumble Returns: Number-Yds-TD0-0-00-0-0
Miscellaneous Yards079
Possession Time28:1431:46
1st Quarter08:1206:48
2nd Quarter06:5608:04
3rd Quarter07:1707:43
4th Quarter05:4909:11
Third-Down Conversions1-94-13
Fourth-Down Conversions3-31-1
Red-Zone Scores-Chances3-42-3
Touchdowns31
Field goals01
Sacks By: Number-Yards4-312-16
PAT Kicks3-40-0
2Pts Conversions0-01-2
Field Goals0-12-3
Points off Turnover00
RUSHING
No.GainLossNetTDLgAvg
Keyjuan Brown1511421120317.5
Isaac Brown10102010225310.2
Caullin Lacy11101101111.0
Antonio Meeks105-500-5.0
Miller Moss7916-703-1.0
TEAM2033-3300-16.5
Totals36236561802535.0
PASSING
C-A-IYdsTDLongSack
Miller Moss16-24-01532282
Totals16-24-01532282
RECEIVING
TARNo.YardsYACTDLong
Caullin Lacy968868028
TreyShun Hurry43282117
Antonio Meeks53263116
Isaac Brown226807
Jaleel Skinner215005
Keyjuan Brown110400
Totals231615385228
PUNTING
No.YdsAvgLongIn20TB
David Chapeau416641.54410
Totals416641.54410
RETURNS
Punt NoYdsLgKick NoYdsLgInt NoYdsLg
Caullin Lacy3141311717000
AJ Green11414000000
Totals4281411717000
FIELD GOALS
QtrTimeDistResult
53Blocked
KICKOFFS
No.YardsAvgTBOB
Nick Keller532464.830
Totals532464.830
ALL-PURPOSE
RushRcvKRPRIRTotal
Caullin Lacy118817140130
Keyjuan Brown1120000112
Isaac Brown1026000108
TreyShun Hurry02800028
Antonio Meeks-52600021
AJ Green00014014
Jaleel Skinner050005
Miller Moss-70000-7
FUMBLES
Louisville – Keyjuan Brown 1-0, Antonio Meeks 1-1
Toledo – 3-1
Louisville Defense
#NameSoloAstTotalSacks-YdsTFL-YdsFFFR-YdsInt-YdsBrUpBlksQBH
24Corey Gordon6280.0-01.0-300-00-0100
34T.J. Quinn6280.0-01.5-200-00-0000
27JoJo Evans5381.0-21.0-201-00-0000
50Clev Lubin4371.5-192.0-2020-00-0000
7Rodney Johnson4260.0-01.0-100-00-0100
21D'Angelo Hutchinson4150.0-00.0-000-00-0000
17AJ Green1340.0-01.0-300-00-0010
12Kalib Perry3030.0-00.0-000-00-0000
95Jerry Lawson2130.0-01.0-500-00-0101
6Stanquan Clark1120.0-00.0-000-00-0000
99Jordan Guerad1120.5-40.5-400-00-0000
25Tayon Holloway1120.0-00.0-000-00-0000
14Kris Hughes1120.0-00.0-000-00-0000
4Jabari Mack1120.0-00.0-000-00-0000
11T.J. Capers0220.0-00.0-000-00-0000
92Micah Carter1011.0-61.0-600-00-0000
40Eric Hazzard0110.0-00.0-000-00-0000
98Nick Keller0110.0-00.0-000-00-0000
45Denzel Lowry0110.0-00.0-000-00-0000
29Blake Ruffin0110.0-00.0-000-00-0000
Totals4128694.0-3110.0-4621-00-0311

Louisville Starters

Louisville Participation

6-Stanquan Clark, 7-Rodney Johnson, 11-T.J. Capers, 13-Justin Agu, 14-Kris Hughes, 15-Antonio Meeks, 17-AJ Green, 22-Keyjuan Brown, 29-Blake Ruffin, 30-Rae'mon Mosby, 33-Nigel Williams, 36-Cooper Ranvier, 38-Cam White, 40-Eric Hazzard, 42-Jaden Minkins, 45-Denzel Lowry, 47-Jaedon King, 48-Shai Kochav, 51-Michael Flores, 72-Sam Secrest, 74-Jordan Church, 82-Terrence McWilliams Jr., 87-Dylan Mesman, 88-Jaleel Skinner, 90-Hamilton Atkins, 90-Adam Winkenhofer, 92-Micah Carter, 93-David Chapeau, 96-Jayshaun Coffman, 97-Maurice Davis, 98-Nick Keller