Louisville 40, Bowling Green 17

Sept. 20, 2025 – Home – L&N Federal Credit Union Stadium – Louisville, Ky. – Attendance 49,482

1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Louisville71491040
Bowling Green3001417

Louisville Scoring Summary

QtrTimeScoring Play
1st02:03Keyjuan Brown 2-yard rush (Cooper Ranvier kick), 7-60, 04:32
2nd10:50Keyjuan Brown 2-yard rush (Cooper Ranvier kick), 8-80, 03:57
2nd08:13Caullin Lacy 75-yard punt return (Cooper Ranvier kick)
3rd10:34Cooper Ranvier 24-yard field goal, 8-68, 04:26
3rd07:21Cooper Ranvier 40-yard field goal, 5-33, 01:07
3rd02:24Nick Keller 57-yard field goal, 8-26, 04:10
4th12:53Cooper Ranvier 48-yard field goal, 4-5, 01:57
4th06:50Braxton Jennings 3-yard rush (Cooper Ranvier kick), 10-75, 05:40

Team Statistics

LouisvilleBowling Green
FIRST DOWNS2114
Rushing78
Passing116
Penalty30
NET YARDS RUSHING126190
Rushing Attempts2929
Average Per Rush4.36.6
Rushing Touchdowns31
Yards Gained Rushing162192
Yards Lost Rushing362
NET YARDS PASSING313131
Completions-Attempts-Int24-33-011-21-2
Average Per Attempt9.56.2
Average Per Completion13.011.9
Passing Touchdowns01
TOTAL OFFENSE YARDS439321
Total offense plays6250
Average Gain Per Play7.16.4
Fumbles: Number-Lost2-10-0
Penalties: Number-Yards6-556-43
PUNTS-YARDS2-1017-285
Average Yards Per Punt50.540.7
Net Yards Per Punt50.522.7
Inside 2010
50+ Yards12
Touchbacks01
Fair catch00
KICKOFF-YARDS9-5854-260
Average Yards Per Kickoff65.065.0
Net Yards Per Kickoff40.036.2
Kickoff Touchbacks82
Fair Catch Yards00
Punt returns: Number-Yards-TD3-106-10-0-0
Average Per Return35.3
Kickoff returns: Number-Yds-TD2-65-01-25-0
Average Per Return32.525.0
Interceptions: Number-Yds-TD2-5-00-0-0
Fumble Returns: Number-Yds-TD0-0-00-0-0
Miscellaneous Yards00
Possession Time33:5226:08
1st Quarter06:0108:59
2nd Quarter06:0808:52
3rd Quarter09:4305:17
4th Quarter12:0003:00
Third-Down Conversions4-114-12
Fourth-Down Conversions0-00-0
Red-Zone Scores-Chances4-40-1
Touchdowns30
Field goals10
Sacks By: Number-Yards0-03-25
PAT Kicks4-42-2
2Pts Conversions0-00-0
Field Goals4-41-1
Points off Turnover73
RUSHING
No.GainLossNetTDLgAvg
Keyjuan Brown12840842347.0
Braxton Jennings6452431187.2
Isaac Brown11801801818.0
Jamarice Wilder415015073.8
Shaun Boykins203-300-1.5
Deuce Adams106-600-6.0
Miller Moss3025-2500-8.3
Totals29162361263344.3
PASSING
C-A-IYdsTDLongSack
Miller Moss23-32-03160363
Deuce Adams1-1-0-3000
Totals24-33-03130363
RECEIVING
TARNo.YardsYACTDLong
Caullin Lacy1189790025
Dacari Collins44846036
Chris Bell645119020
Jaleel Skinner224211033
Keyjuan Brown223532018
Kris Hughes216006
TreyShun Hurry214004
Antonio Meeks100000
Jaedon King11-3000
Nate Kurisky11-3-300
Totals3224313155036
PUNTING
No.YdsAvgLongIn20TB
Carter Schwartz210150.56110
Totals210150.56110
RETURNS
Punt NoYdsLgKick NoYdsLgInt NoYdsLg
Caullin Lacy31067526540000
D'Angelo Hutchinson000000155
Antonio Watts000000100
Totals31067526540255
FIELD GOALS
QtrTimeDistResult
3rd10:3424Good
3rd07:2140Good
3rd02:2457Good
4th12:5348Good
KICKOFFS
No.YardsAvgTBOB
Nick Keller958565.080
Totals958565.080
ALL-PURPOSE
RushRcvKRPRIRTotal
Caullin Lacy097651060268
Keyjuan Brown8435000119
Dacari Collins08400084
Chris Bell05100051
Braxton Jennings43000043
Jaleel Skinner04200042
Isaac Brown18000018
Jamarice Wilder15000015
Kris Hughes060006
D'Angelo Hutchinson000055
TreyShun Hurry040004
Jaedon King0-3000-3
Nate Kurisky0-3000-3
Shaun Boykins-30000-3
Deuce Adams-60000-6
Miller Moss-250000-25
FUMBLES
Louisville – Deuce Adams 1-0, Caullin Lacy 1-1
Louisville Defense
#NameSoloAstTotalSacks-YdsTFL-YdsFFFR-YdsInt-YdsBrUpBlksQBH
21D'Angelo Hutchinson2570.0-00.0-000-01-5000
11T.J. Capers3250.0-00.0-000-00-0000
50Clev Lubin2350.0-00.5-000-00-0200
24Corey Gordon1450.0-00.0-000-00-0000
25Tayon Holloway3140.0-01.0-100-00-0000
29Blake Ruffin3140.0-00.0-000-00-0000
23Wesley Bailey2240.0-00.0-000-00-0000
90Rene Konga0330.0-00.0-000-00-0201
12Kalib Perry0330.0-00.5-100-00-0000
34T.J. Quinn0330.0-00.0-000-00-0000
9Antonio Watts2020.0-00.0-000-01-0000
4Jabari Mack1120.0-00.0-000-00-0000
45Denzel Lowry0220.0-00.0-000-00-0000
17AJ Green1010.0-00.0-000-00-0000
99Jordan Guerad1010.0-00.0-000-00-0001
92Micah Carter0110.0-00.0-000-00-0000
43Trent Carter0110.0-00.0-000-00-0000
95Jerry Lawson0110.0-00.0-000-00-0000
30Rae'mon Mosby0110.0-00.0-000-00-0000
Totals2134550.0-02.0-200-02-5402

Louisville Starters

Louisville Participation

0-Chris Bell, 1-Isaac Brown, 7-Rodney Johnson, 11-T.J. Capers, 12-Brady Allen, 13-Deuce Adams, 13-Justin Agu, 14-Kris Hughes, 15-Antonio Meeks, 17-AJ Green, 19-Justin Beadles, 28-Daeh McCullough, 29-Blake Ruffin, 30-Rae'mon Mosby, 33-Jamarice Wilder, 33-Nigel Williams, 36-Destin Cheirs, 36-Cooper Ranvier, 37-Jaxon Panariello, 39-Carter Schwartz, 42-Jaden Minkins, 43-Trent Carter, 44-Selah Brown, 45-Denzel Lowry, 46-Braxton Jennings, 47-Jaedon King, 48-Shai Kochav, 51-Michael Flores, 57-Naeer Jackson, 59-Victor Cutler, 66-Mak Pounders, 70-Trevonte Sylvester, 72-Sam Secrest, 81-Bobby Golden, 82-Terrence McWilliams Jr., 85-Nate Kurisky, 86-Jacob Stewart, 87-Dylan Mesman, 89-Shaun Boykins, 90-Hamilton Atkins, 92-Micah Carter, 93-David Chapeau, 95-Jerry Lawson, 97-Maurice Davis, 98-Nick Keller