Louisville 24, Miami, Fla. 21

Oct. 17, 2025 – Away – Hard Rock Stadium – Miami, Fla. – Attendance 66,573

1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Louisville1403724
Miami, Fla.733821

Louisville Scoring Summary

QtrTimeScoring Play
1st08:55Miller Moss 1-yard rush (Cooper Ranvier kick), 11-75, 06:05
1st05:09Chris Bell 35-yard pass from Miller Moss (Cooper Ranvier kick), 4-46, 02:06
3rd10:58Cooper Ranvier 48-yard field goal, 6-34, 02:22
4th13:27Chris Bell 36-yard pass from Miller Moss (Cooper Ranvier kick), 8-75, 03:24

Team Statistics

LouisvilleMiami, Fla.
FIRST DOWNS2115
Rushing95
Passing128
Penalty02
NET YARDS RUSHING11963
Rushing Attempts3124
Average Per Rush3.82.6
Rushing Touchdowns12
Yards Gained Rushing14564
Yards Lost Rushing261
NET YARDS PASSING248271
Completions-Attempts-Int23-37-025-35-4
Average Per Attempt6.77.7
Average Per Completion10.810.8
Passing Touchdowns20
TOTAL OFFENSE YARDS367334
Total offense plays6859
Average Gain Per Play5.45.7
Fumbles: Number-Lost1-10-0
Penalties: Number-Yards6-649-67
PUNTS-YARDS6-2313-151
Average Yards Per Punt38.550.3
Net Yards Per Punt35.242.3
Inside 2031
50+ Yards02
Touchbacks10
Fair catch50
KICKOFF-YARDS5-3255-325
Average Yards Per Kickoff65.065.0
Net Yards Per Kickoff41.240.0
Kickoff Touchbacks45
Fair Catch Yards00
Punt returns: Number-Yards-TD3-24-00-0-0
Average Per Return8.0
Kickoff returns: Number-Yds-TD0-0-01-19-0
Average Per Return19.0
Interceptions: Number-Yds-TD4-5-00-0-0
Fumble Returns: Number-Yds-TD0-0-01-13-0
Miscellaneous Yards00
Possession Time31:1628:44
1st Quarter10:3004:30
2nd Quarter08:0106:59
3rd Quarter07:0008:00
4th Quarter05:4509:15
Third-Down Conversions5-145-12
Fourth-Down Conversions1-11-2
Red-Zone Scores-Chances1-14-4
Touchdowns12
Field goals02
Sacks By: Number-Yards0-01-11
PAT Kicks3-31-1
2Pts Conversions0-01-1
Field Goals1-12-2
Points off Turnover08
RUSHING
No.GainLossNetTDLgAvg
Isaac Brown1512181130287.5
Deuce Adams2707043.5
Keyjuan Brown51046061.2
David Chapeau1303033.0
Caullin Lacy2202011.0
Miller Moss3211-911-3.0
TEAM303-300-1.0
Totals31145261191283.8
PASSING
C-A-IYdsTDLongSack
Miller Moss23-37-02482361
Totals23-37-02482361
RECEIVING
TARNo.YardsYACTDLong
Chris Bell12913689236
Caullin Lacy753945012
Dacari Collins52212014
Nate Kurisky62188011
TreyShun Hurry22166011
Keyjuan Brown111213012
Isaac Brown2261303
Jaleel Skinner100000
Totals3623248176236
PUNTING
No.YdsAvgLongIn20TB
David Chapeau415137.84521
Carter Schwartz28040.04710
Totals623138.54731
RETURNS
Punt NoYdsLgKick NoYdsLgInt NoYdsLg
Caullin Lacy32416000000
JoJo Evans000000155
Antonio Watts000000100
Jabari Mack000000100
T.J. Capers000000100
Totals32416000455
FIELD GOALS
QtrTimeDistResult
3rd10:5848Good
KICKOFFS
No.YardsAvgTBOB
Nick Keller532565.040
Totals532565.040
ALL-PURPOSE
RushRcvKRPRIRTotal
Chris Bell0136000136
Isaac Brown1136000119
Caullin Lacy239024065
Dacari Collins02100021
Keyjuan Brown61200018
Nate Kurisky01800018
TreyShun Hurry01600016
Deuce Adams700007
JoJo Evans000055
David Chapeau300003
Miller Moss-90000-9
FUMBLES
Louisville – Isaac Brown 1-1
Louisville Defense
#NameSoloAstTotalSacks-YdsTFL-YdsFFFR-YdsInt-YdsBrUpBlksQBH
34T.J. Quinn4260.0-00.5-100-00-0100
21D'Angelo Hutchinson4150.0-00.0-000-00-0100
99Jordan Guerad3250.0-00.0-000-00-0000
25Tayon Holloway4040.0-00.0-000-00-0000
27JoJo Evans3140.0-00.5-000-01-5100
90Rene Konga3030.0-00.0-000-00-0001
11T.J. Capers2130.0-00.0-000-01-0000
50Clev Lubin2130.0-00.0-000-00-0000
4Jabari Mack2130.0-00.0-000-01-0100
9Antonio Watts2130.0-01.0-100-01-0000
12Kalib Perry2020.0-00.0-000-00-0100
24Corey Gordon1120.0-00.0-000-00-0000
23Wesley Bailey0220.0-00.0-000-00-0000
13Justin Agu1010.0-00.0-000-00-0000
5Caullin Lacy1010.0-00.0-000-00-0000
19Justin Beadles0110.0-00.0-000-00-0000
17AJ Green0110.0-00.0-000-00-0000
46Braxton Jennings0110.0-00.0-000-00-0000
95Jerry Lawson0110.0-00.0-000-00-0000
45Denzel Lowry0110.0-00.0-000-00-0000
Totals3418520.0-02.0-200-04-5501

Louisville Starters

Louisville Participation

2-TreyShun Hurry, 3-Dacari Collins, 5-Caullin Lacy, 7-Rodney Johnson, 12-Kalib Perry, 13-Justin Agu, 14-Kris Hughes, 15-Antonio Meeks, 17-AJ Green, 19-Justin Beadles, 22-Keyjuan Brown, 24-Corey Gordon, 28-Daeh McCullough, 29-Blake Ruffin, 30-Rae'mon Mosby, 33-Nigel Williams, 36-Cooper Ranvier, 37-Jaxon Panariello, 39-Carter Schwartz, 42-Jaden Minkins, 43-Trent Carter, 44-Selah Brown, 45-Denzel Lowry, 46-Braxton Jennings, 48-Shai Kochav, 51-Michael Flores, 59-Victor Cutler, 72-Sam Secrest, 74-Jordan Church, 81-Bobby Golden, 82-Terrence McWilliams Jr., 85-Nate Kurisky, 86-Jacob Stewart, 89-Shaun Boykins, 90-Hamilton Atkins, 92-Micah Carter, 93-David Chapeau, 95-Jerry Lawson, 98-Nick Keller